If You do not receive an email after registering ,check your spam folder in Your mailbox .
Auto registration in the queue from 5 minutes to 12 hours


If you have problems logging on the forum, write your message in the technical support forum
Registration is not required


Technical support Forum

Kenworth K200 issues/bugs.

Аватара
Автор темы
ToLkKi_666
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 6
Зарегистрирован: 30.01.2018
Репутация: 2 (+2/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 8 месяцев 23 дня
Flag: Argentina

Kenworth K200 issues/bugs.

Непрочитанное сообщение #1 ToLkKi_666 » 31.01.2018, 01:18

Hi, i'm new here!
I recently bought a Kenworth K200 and I love it!
I have some issues/bugs:
1) In cabbins selection, in some skins the steering wheel does not appear.
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 18_40_50.png

2) In bullbar accessories, all lights appears without icon but works fine.
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 18_43_34.png

3) when i select a steering wheel, all except 2 works, the others without image doesn't work too.
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 18_44_27.png

Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 18_44_55.png

4) almost all gauges doesn't work correctly when the engine is on and others directly doesn't work.
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 18_51_36.png


Sorry for my English.
Game version: 1.30
My others mods are ProMods 2.25 and Sysl's Mega Pack.
Thanks in advance!!
У вас нет необходимых прав для просмотра вложений в этом сообщении.

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #2 Admin-RTA » 31.01.2018, 01:32

Hello
1) Steering wheel removed for those who use the game steering wheel
2) should work
ets2_00619.png

fix
k200_material_ui.zip

Install in the Mod Manager at the top of the list
3) you need to use DLC SCI_st_wheels
ets2_00618.png

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIQ02rdUvx8
errors in your screenshot due to lack of DLC
4) The sensors should work. Do you have a conflict of mods?
Install in the Mod Manager at the top of the list
У вас нет необходимых прав для просмотра вложений в этом сообщении.

Аватара
Автор темы
ToLkKi_666
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 6
Зарегистрирован: 30.01.2018
Репутация: 2 (+2/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 8 месяцев 23 дня
Flag: Argentina

Непрочитанное сообщение #3 ToLkKi_666 » 31.01.2018, 02:42

Hi, thanks to answer me quickly.
I was able to solve almost all the issues but the sensor still doesn't work.
The speed and RPM sensors work fine, I will post here a SS with my question.
The sensors with red circle work fine but the others just move a little when the engine is on.
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 20_28_41.png


Mods order
Euro Truck Simulator 2 30_1_2018 20_23_12.png


Thanks in advance!!
У вас нет необходимых прав для просмотра вложений в этом сообщении.

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #4 Admin-RTA » 31.01.2018, 03:08

We will check all sensors
Thanks for your feedback :class:

Аватара
Автор темы
ToLkKi_666
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 6
Зарегистрирован: 30.01.2018
Репутация: 2 (+2/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 8 месяцев 23 дня
Flag: Argentina

Непрочитанное сообщение #5 ToLkKi_666 » 31.01.2018, 03:19

You are welcome!! :wink:
Thanks to you for helping me too! :class:

Аватара
Tigerclaw
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 15.04.2018
Возраст: 57
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 3 (+3/−0)
С нами: 6 месяцев 7 дней
Откуда: Essex, England
Flag: Great Britain

Непрочитанное сообщение #6 Tigerclaw » 27.04.2018, 22:10

Just installed the KW K200 v14.2 for ATS 1.31.x Update Oleg sent me a link to in an email.

It doesn't show up in the dealer, and I get an error in the log: [unit] The file '/def/vehicle/truck_dealer/kenworth/kenworth_0.k200.sii' does not contain serialised units - missing magic marker

I think you forgot the new bit SCS added in 1.31 about "The Truck list"

Tony

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #7 Admin-RTA » 27.04.2018, 22:29

hello
did you update ats to 1.31?

Аватара
Tigerclaw
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 15.04.2018
Возраст: 57
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 3 (+3/−0)
С нами: 6 месяцев 7 дней
Откуда: Essex, England
Flag: Great Britain

Непрочитанное сообщение #8 Tigerclaw » 27.04.2018, 22:35

Thank you for a quick reply.

Yes I'm using the 1.31 beta at the moment.

Your Peterbilt 359 is working fine, I'm driving it right now. It shows up in the dealer, and the cables attach to the trailer, as any default Truck does.

But I can't see the K200 in the dealer. I've tried different priorities in the mod manager, but still no show.

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #9 Admin-RTA » 27.04.2018, 22:44

you must remove KW K200 v14.1.5 version 1.30 from the mods manager

Аватара
Tigerclaw
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 15.04.2018
Возраст: 57
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 3 (+3/−0)
С нами: 6 месяцев 7 дней
Откуда: Essex, England
Flag: Great Britain

Непрочитанное сообщение #10 Tigerclaw » 27.04.2018, 23:01

I did that before I updated to the Beta. I've not long bought the K200, so I was just looking at when the Beta came out. I took BOTH Trucks (Pete 359 and K200) out of the game. Then updated to the Beta. The 359 was updated, so I put it back in and it worked fine.

Today I got the updated K200, put THAT back in and it doesn't show up.


:oops: You can officially add me to your JOKE CORNER :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: I opened the WRONG archive and put the v14.1.5 back in the game.

I'm soooooo sorry for wasting your time, and I'm very embarrassed now :oops: :oops: :oops:

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #11 Admin-RTA » 27.04.2018, 23:09

send your game log please

Аватара
Tigerclaw
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 15.04.2018
Возраст: 57
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 3 (+3/−0)
С нами: 6 месяцев 7 дней
Откуда: Essex, England
Flag: Great Britain

Непрочитанное сообщение #12 Tigerclaw » 27.04.2018, 23:36

There's no need for a log. It's all fixed. I'm an idiot. Working fine now. Just gonna test drive it.

Аватара
BigLes89
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 17.05.2018
Репутация: 0 (+0/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 5 месяцев 5 дней
Flag: Australia

mod not in game

Непрочитанное сообщение #13 BigLes89 » 18.05.2018, 10:40

hi. ive just got myself a new computer running windows 10 and reinstalled ATS on the latest version. brought the K200 and have downloaded and installed the mods as per normal and instructions yet the mods for the truck do not show in the modifications menu in the game. the cabin accessories mod that i also downloaded via the Email links works.

i had the mod with the k200 on my old PC and loved it, unfortunately i lost all the files when my old computer crashed. was happy to purchase again to support the great work you produce.

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #14 Admin-RTA » 18.05.2018, 11:12

Hello
you can update all your mods
https://rta-mods.net/en/update

Аватара
BigLes89
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 17.05.2018
Репутация: 0 (+0/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 5 месяцев 5 дней
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #15 BigLes89 » 18.05.2018, 11:35

have the latest version of mod and game installed

Аватара
Admin-RTA
Administrator
Administrator
Сообщения: 1213
Зарегистрирован: 04.04.2016
Репутация: 1537 (+1542/−5)
Лояльность: 318 (+325/−7)
С нами: 2 года 6 месяцев
Flag: Russia
Контактная информация:

Непрочитанное сообщение #16 Admin-RTA » 18.05.2018, 11:39

open ATS_KW_K200_RTA-Mods_v14.2.7z
you must add to the mod folder
ATS_KW_K200_RTA-Mods_v14.2_Part1.scs
ATS_KW_K200_RTA-Mods_v14.2_Part2.scs
ATS_KW_K200_RTA-Mods_v14.2_Part3.scs

Аватара
BigLes89
Прохожий
Прохожий
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 17.05.2018
Репутация: 0 (+0/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 5 месяцев 5 дней
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #17 BigLes89 » 18.05.2018, 11:51

have opened the ATS_KW_K200_RTA_Mods_v14.2.7z and the parts still dont show in the mod manager

Аватара
room217au
Новичок
Новичок
Сообщения: 33
Зарегистрирован: 29.06.2016
Репутация: 4 (+4/−0)
Лояльность: 2 (+2/−0)
С нами: 2 года 3 месяца
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #18 room217au » 18.05.2018, 12:47

@BigLes89
Did you unpack the .7z file first? This will give you the 3 parts which you copy to mod folder.
ATS does not recognise 7zip files.

Аватара
room217au
Новичок
Новичок
Сообщения: 33
Зарегистрирован: 29.06.2016
Репутация: 4 (+4/−0)
Лояльность: 2 (+2/−0)
С нами: 2 года 3 месяца
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #19 room217au » 28.06.2018, 04:16

Thanks for latest ETS2 update to K200.
Love it. Good work. I can't believe you got the truck.pmg down to 21Mb. Good stuff.

you might want to check pmg version for painted mirrors though.
"vehicle\truck\upgrade\mirror\108" has a few old versions of pmg.
I managed to fix mine with the "-convert" command during gametime.
Still a great truck.

Аватара
Stangenberg
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 11
Зарегистрирован: 22.07.2018
Возраст: 47
Репутация: 1 (+1/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 3 месяца
Flag: Germany

KW K200 sowie der KW K108 funktionieren nicht im ETS2

Непрочитанное сообщение #20 Stangenberg » 25.07.2018, 01:16

Hi zusammen, wie schon oben beschrieben, der KW K200 sowie der KW K108 funktionieren nicht im ETS2. Bei beiden LKW´s sind die Anzeigen am Drehzahlmesser sowie die Tacho Anzeige sind im ETS 2 dunkel. Versuche ich beim k200 mit der Taste i bei mir die Anzeige am Bordcomputer zu ändern, stürzt der ETS 2 ab.
Ich habe die patches in beiden Simulatoren eingebaut, leider ohne Erfolg. Ich habe festgestellt, das zumindestens die k108 wohl nicht die neuste Version ist. Ein update habe ich nicht bekommen, wer weiß warum nicht.

Mich macht es stutzig, dass beim k200 im ATS eine Datei die sich km nennt erhalten ist und anderrum im ETS 2 eine Datei die miles heißt im Ordner ist.

Ich habe beim k908 auch keine Temparatur entwicklung, meine bitte ist einfach nur, dass man mir bitte die gekauften Daten erneut und bitte richtig schickt.
Ich möchte auch nicht 10 patch Dateien hin und her kopieren.

Kann mir wer helfen oder waren jetzt 60 $ für die Katz?

Mfg


Вернуться в «Technical support Forum»

Кто сейчас на форуме

Сейчас этот раздел просматривают: 1 гость