If You do not receive an email after registering ,check your spam folder in Your mailbox .
Auto registration in the queue from 5 minutes to 12 hours


If you have problems logging on the forum, write your message in the technical support forum
Registration is not required


Technical support Forum

KW-K200 into ETS2 studio

Аватара
Автор темы
mullett55
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 25.04.2016
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 2 года 3 месяца
Flag: Australia

KW-K200 into ETS2 studio

Непрочитанное сообщение #1 mullett55 » 18.08.2016, 02:43

Hi would like some help on how to put the kw-k200 parts 1&2 into ETS2 studio as i have tried and tried with no luck.Do i need to make a mod folder or do i use scs extractor or note pad ++. Have just about had it. Thank you once again.....

Аватара
ScottR816
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 22
Зарегистрирован: 09.04.2016
Репутация: 13 (+13/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 2 года 4 месяца
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #2 ScottR816 » 19.08.2016, 05:20

try putting it in manually

Аватара
Автор темы
mullett55
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 25.04.2016
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 2 года 3 месяца
Flag: Australia

KW-K200 into ETS2 studio

Непрочитанное сообщение #3 mullett55 » 19.08.2016, 08:04

Have tried time and time again and get the same error message----oh no something went wrong can not read that as a Zip file.I have not touch the file or changed it in any way i don't know how.

Аватара
Mr_Snow
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 30
Зарегистрирован: 13.04.2016
Репутация: 9 (+9/−0)
Лояльность: 56 (+56/−0)
С нами: 2 года 4 месяца
Flag: Australia

Непрочитанное сообщение #4 Mr_Snow » 19.08.2016, 09:06

part 1 has all the info ets2tsudio needed when I did it (was a few k200 versions ago). so try that

Аватара
Автор темы
mullett55
VIP
VIP
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 25.04.2016
Репутация: 3 (+3/−0)
Лояльность: 0 (+0/−0)
С нами: 2 года 3 месяца
Flag: Australia

KW-K200 into ETS2 studio

Непрочитанное сообщение #5 mullett55 » 19.08.2016, 13:32

Well i tried that it also did not work.So i tried the old version of the kenworth 200 and it loaded into ETS2 straight away not a problem.Thanks for your help.


Вернуться в «Technical support Forum»

Кто сейчас на форуме